Privacy Policy

THADER CIEZA S.C.L., hereinafter referred to as “the company”, may collect and process data from website users and other interested parties having been obtained via different means such as:

  • ✔  Web forms.
  • ✔  Email.
  • ✔  Telephone contact.
  • ✔  Paper forms.
  • ✔  Postal forms.
  • ✔  Sources of public Access (newspapers and official newsletters, media, etc.) The processing of the data collected through these sources will be carried out in accordance with the provisions of EU General Regulation 2016/679 of Data Protection, and other regulations in force in this regard. For the purpose of presenting the company’s privacy policy, the following sections are presented: Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Identity: THADER CIEZA S.C.L.
NIF/CIF: F30032858
Domicile: CTRA. MADRID – CARTAGENA KM 342, 30530 CIEZA (MURCIA) ESPAÑA
Telephone: 968761650
Email: thadercieza@thadercieza.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In the company we process the data of interested persons for the management and development of communications (user contact, query resolution, commercial promotions, sending of newsletters, management of company profiles on social networks, etc.) as well as catering to the requested services and developing our activity in accordance with our corporate purpose and/or bylaws.

Based on the information provided, we will prepare a commercial profile with the objective of improving your user experience and personalizing the offers and communications that we consider are of your interest. Automated individualized decisions will not be made based upon said profile.

If the purpose of contacting the company and sending information about your person is aimed at finding a job (sending resumes, etc.). The data provided will be processed to evaluate your possible candidacy for job offers. If the data provided is of interest to the company, a profile will be prepared and archived by human resources management.

What kind of data do we process?

In addition to the different means of collection mentioned, as well as the different purposes for processing set out, we inform you that the types of data that we can process in our information system are:

  • ✔  Identification data
  • ✔  Identification codes
  • ✔  Postal or electronic addresses
  • ✔  Personal and professional data

✔ Economic data
How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be kept as long as a relationship is maintained with you, either as a customer or as another kind of interested party; as long as the deletion of these is not requested; or while there is some provision or legal requirement for their conservation.

When the data ceases to be necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, they will be deleted ensuring their confidentiality.

In the case of data provided for the purpose of job search, if these are no longer of interest to the company, they will be eliminated immediately ensuring their confidentiality.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data may be due to the execution of a commercial, mercantile, or labor contract, etc., in which the data subject is party.

Another legal basis for the processing of your data is the informed consent in the case of other processes such as: the contact form of the website, registration for activities carried out by the company, participation in the company’s social media profiles, and any other processes that necessarily involves the collection of your personal data, for which a clear affirmative action by the interested party shall be essential.

Which recipients will receive your data?

The data of the interested parties will not be communicated to any third party, except: a) auxiliary services, authorized controllers or other implied third parties necessary for the correct provision of the goods and services; b) competent public authorities in the exercise of their functions; c) other legitimate stakeholders and third parties which are legally required.

What are your rights when you provide us with and / or we process your data?

As an interested party, you may at any time request the exercise of any of the following rights that assist you in data protection matters:

  • ✔  Access to the personal data of the interested party to confirm whether or not they are processing data that concerns them and to obtain more information.
  • ✔  Rectification or Deletion of personal data concerning the interested party when, among other reasons, they are inaccurate or are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • ✔  Limit the processing of the personal data of the interested party in certain circumstances, in which case they will only be kept for the purpose of exercising or defending claims, for the protection of the rights of another person or for reasons of public interest.
  • ✔  Receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have previously provided to us, and in a structured format when possible. (Portability of your data).
  • ✔  Oppose the processing of your data in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation. The company will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in the exercise or defense of possible claims.

To do this you only have to contact us through the email address thadercieza@thadercieza.com, or by writing to CTRA. MADRID – CARTAGENA KM 342, 30530 CIEZA (MURCIA) SPAIN.

Optionally, you can also contact the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) to learn more about your rights or request their protection by the supervisory authority.

Data security

The company adopts the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee an adequate level of confidentiality in its information system, and guarantees the integrity and availability of the information that we process.

However, as far as the legal system allows, we assume no responsibility for any damages that third parties may cause to our information system. Any security breach shall be adequately and immediately communicated to the competent authority and/or state security forces and bodies.

Sending communications or information

Our policy regarding the sending of information by telematic means (email, instant messaging, etc.), is limited to sending only communications that we consider of interest to our users and interested parties, in relation to the functions and activity of the company, or that you have agreed to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages, within them we will offer the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of such messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

This privacy policy has been revised in January 2020, so there may be variations until the next revision of the text.